Coaxial Connector,RF Connector,CATV connector,Compression connector,BNC Connector,Filter Add us to your favoritesMake us your homepage
Product List
Add: A3 Building Yujia Industry
Zone Jiangshan Town,
Ningbo city Zhejiang
Province, 315191, China
Tel:0086-574-88453997
Fax :0086-574-88454076
Post code:315191
Email :info@connector-e.com
 Url: www.connector-e.com
 Contact: Wilson

You are here >> Home >> Hot products
SC connector

SC connector :
-Low insertion loss & back reflection loss
-Ferrule end surface pre-domed
-ISO9001/ROHS/UL.
SC optic Connectors
Product use
Fiber LAN
Variouse fiber communication systems
Fiber CATV

Product feature
Good repeat plug
Use standard plastic parts, good interchangeability
Push-pull structure, rapid load and unload, high-density connection
Fiber diameter0.9/2.0/3.0
Ceramic Ferrule,PC,UPC and APC
Can provide UL backbone cable Waterproof fiber optic or LSZH and PVC fiber

SC Fiber Optic Connectors
1.Low insertion loss high return loss
2.PC/UPC/APC polishing
3.Excellent stability&reliability

SC Fiber Optic Connectors
Specifications:
Low insertion loss: ≤ 0.2dB
High return loss: ≥ 60dB
Good repeatability: ≤ 0.1dB
Durability: ≥ 1,000 times
Operating temperature: -40 to 75°C
Storage temperature: -45 to 85°C

Modem
1.Single: 9/125μm
2.Multiple: 62.5/125μm and 50/125μm
3.Length: optional

Applications:

1.FTTX , LAN
2.Optical fiber CATV
3..Optical fiber test facility
4.Optical communication system
5.Optical access networks